Perry Harrison Teachers for 2018-19

This is a complete list of all faculty and staff at Perry Harrison Elementary.  For more details (including their favorites), check out the links below!

Pre-K

 

  1. Ms. Rebecca Hatcher, Pre-K Teacher & Ms. Donna Meyer (Teacher Assistant)
  2. Ms. Jennifer Ruff, Pre-K Teacher & Ms. "Peaches" (Teacher Assistant)

Kindergarten

  1. Ms. Olivia Brown
  2. Ms. Chris Frew
  3. Ms. Melissa Hodge, Lead Teacher
  4. Ms. Maura McKeon
  5. Ms. Beth Mitchell
  6. Ms. Julie Morgan

1st Grade

  1. Ms. Ashley Bologna
  2. Ms. Blaine Easterling
  3. Ms. Emily Langdon, Lead Teacher
  4. Ms. Emily Pruckno
  5. Ms. Debbie Bitting (K/1 combo)
  6. Ms. Ellen Earixson
  7. Ms. Crystal Keeley

2nd Grade

  1. Ms. Mandy Holmberg
  2. Ms. Taylor Prickett
  3. Ms. Natalie Shaner
  4. Ms. Michelle Mann
  5. Ms. Stephanie Wegrzyn
  6. Ms. Abby Will
  7. Ms. Lisa Hooker/Smith, Lead Teacher

3rd Grade

  1. Ms. Heather Bearman, Lead Teacher
  2. Ms. Virginia Munoz
  3. Ms. Jennifer Tuite
  4. Ms. Laura Lloyd
  5. Ms. Christina Velasquez
  6. Ms. Amy Womble

4th Grade

  1. Ms. Ashley Long
  2. Ms. MaryEllen Biechele
  3. Mr. Steve Sharp
  4. Ms. Stephanie Davies
  5. Ms. Brandy Varner, Lead Teacher
  6. Ms. Megan Runion (4/5 combo)

5th Grade

  1. Ms. Altangla Harrison
  2. Ms. Amanda Velleco
  3. Ms. Sherri Register
  4. Ms. Jennifer Hawkins, Lead Teacher
  5. Ms. Sara Knight

 

rotating instructional assistants!

  • Ms. Nellie Brown
  • Ms. Doris Gilmore
  • Ms. Jennifer Glosson
  • Ms. Elizabeth Peele
  • Ms. Amy Phillips
  • Mr. Aaron Varner
  • Ms. Christy Wall
  • Ms. Charlene Washington
  • Ms. Melody McCall

Specials Teachers!

  • Ms. Abbey Drechsler, Art Teacher
  • Ms. Susie Crooks, Part Time Art Teacher
  • Ms. Leann Munoz, Guidance
  • Ms. Debbie Minor, Media Center Specialist
  • Mr. David Smith, Music Teacher
  • Ms. Diana Bowling, Physical Education Teacher
  • Mr. Matt Wilkins, Physical Education Teacher

 

student Support Teachers!

  • Ms. Dana Griffin, AIG Teacher
  • Ms. Diana Poindexter, AIG Teacher
  • Ms. Christina Doyle, Curriculum Coach
  • Ms. Terri Fannin, EC Teacher
  • Ms. Kimberly Vickers, EC Teacher
  • Ms. Lisa Kaufman, EC Teacher
  • Ms. Lori Kleberg, EC Instructional Assistant
  • Ms. Johanna Ayala Rubel, ESL Teacher
  • Mr. Joseph Alwden, IT Support
  • Ms. Susan Brannum, Nurse
  • Ms. Donna Stevenson, Reading Specialist
  • Ms. Rhonda Batten, Reading Specialist
  • Mr. Peter Schoole, District Social Worker
  • Ms. Nancy Lepine, Speech Language Teacher

 

MORE School Support!

  • Ms. Brenda Caverly, Cafeteria Manager
  • Ms. Rachel Smith, Food Service
  • Ms. Beth Ellis, Custodian
  • Mr. David McKnight, Custodian
  • Ms. Rita Ellis, Custodian
  • Mr. Ronnie Gilmore, Custodian
  • Ms. Laura Staub, Food Service